Results (men)
Finished | Time | Flags | Given name | Surname | Alternate name | Citizenship | Birth date | Prize money | Actions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1:01:03 | Simon | Bor | Kipruto | KEN | 13 Feb 1969 | |||
2 | 1:01:30 | Francis | Mbiu | KEN | 06 Dec 1974 | ||||
3 | 1:01:30 | Antonio | Serrano | Sanchez | ESP | 08 Mar 1965 | |||
4 | 1:01:31 | Clement | Kiprotich | KEN | 1964 | ||||
5 | 1:01:32 | Joseph | Kibor | Katulit | KEN | 22 Dec 1972 | |||
6 | 1:01:46 | Luka | Kibet | Chebii | KEN | 19 Jun 1973 | |||
7 | 1:01:49 | Danilo | Goffi | ITA | 03 Dec 1972 | ||||
8 | 1:02:20 | Mohammed | Baket | PLE | 27 Aug 1968 | ||||
9 | 1:02:25 | Yego | Chebet | Kanda | KEN | ||||
10 | 1:02:36 | Robert | Stefko | SVK | 28 May 1968 | ||||
11 | 1:02:38 | Abdallah | Hussein | TAN | 1978 | ||||
12 | 1:02:50 | Greg | vanHest | NED | 03 Jun 1973 | ||||
13 | 1:03:13 | Charles | Omwoyo | KEN | 1962 | ||||
14 | 1:03:16 | Peter | vanderVelden | NED | 29 Nov 1968 | ||||
15 | 1:03:17 | Bert | vanVlaanderen | NED | 25 Nov 1964 | ||||
16 | 1:03:27 | Tekeye | Gebreselasie | ETH | 16 Oct 1970 | ||||
17 | 1:04:00 | John Nada | Saya | TAN | 08 Aug 1978 | ||||
18 | 1:04:01 | Patrick | Boiyo | KEN | 1966 | ||||
19 | 1:04:22 | Peter | Visser | NED | 06 Nov 1963 | ||||
20 | 1:04:31 | Nicolae | Negru | ROM | 02 Aug 1972 | ||||
21 | 1:04:35 | David | Kegetich | KEN | |||||
22 | 1:04:35 | Julius | Bitok | KEN | 04 Dec 1976 | ||||
23 | 1:04:35 | Aiduna | Aitnafa | ETH | 28 Oct 1974 | ||||
24 | 1:04:37 | Jan | Bialk | POL | 04 Sep 1969 | ||||
25 | 1:04:40 | Paul | Evans | ENG | 13 Apr 1961 | ||||
26 | 1:04:40 | John | Vermeule | NED | 04 Dec 1961 | ||||
27 | 1:04:42 | Jackson | Omweri | KEN | 1976 | ||||
28 | 1:04:43 | Vladimir | Kotov | BLR | 21 Feb 1958 | ||||
29 | 1:04:48 | Fransua | Woldemariam | ETH | 20 Oct 1970 | ||||
30 | 1:04:49 | Michel | deMaat | NED | 10 Sep 1961 | ||||
31 | 1:04:59 | Luc | Krotwaar | NED | 25 Jan 1968 | ||||
32 | 1:05:18 | David | Tune | ENG | 29 Oct 1970 | ||||
33 | 1:05:21 | Robert | Smits | NED | 11 Aug 1970 | ||||
34 | 1:05:41 | Elijah | Mutandiro | ZIM | 29 Jul 1975 | ||||
35 | 1:05:59 | Tadesse | Woldemeskle | ETH | 05 Oct 1972 | ||||
36 | 1:05:59 | Wilson | Cheruiyot | Chumo | KEN | 1967 | |||
37 | 1:06:41 | David | Buzza | ENG | 06 Dec 1962 | ||||
38 | 1:07:24 | Knut | Hegvold | NOR | 19 Sep 1961 | ||||
45 | 1:07:31 | Jacob | Losian | KEN | 06 Jun 1971 |
Results (women)
Finished | Time | Flags | Given name | Surname | Alternate name | Citizenship | Birth date | Prize money | Actions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1:07:32 | Tegla | Loroupe | KEN | 09 May 1973 | ||||
2 | 1:10:54 | Alison | Wyeth | ENG | 26 May 1964 | ||||
3 | 1:11:52 | Leah | Malot | KEN | 07 Jun 1972 | ||||
4 | 1:12:36 | Gabriela | Vijverberg | NED | 22 May 1968 | ||||
5 | 1:13:24 | Malgorzata | Sobanska | POL | 25 Apr 1969 | ||||
6 | 1:14:00 | Anne Marie | Clouvel | Michon | FRA | 15 Oct 1963 | |||
7 | 1:14:36 | Pamela | Chepchumba | KEN | 28 Feb 1978 | ||||
8 | 1:14:52 | Krystyna | Loonen | NED | 26 Jul 1970 | ||||
9 | 1:15:55 | Jolanda | Homminga | NED | 03 Jul 1959 | ||||
10 | 1:16:53 | Lyudmila | Afonjushkina | RUS | 10 Oct 1967 | ||||
11 | 1:16:56 | Mieke | Aanen | NED | 02 May 1963 | ||||
12 | 1:17:32 | Wilma | vanOnna | NED | 13 Jun 1965 |