Results (men)
Finished | Time | Flags | Given name | Surname | Alternate name | Citizenship | Birth date | Prize money | Actions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2:12:37 | Pavel | Loskutov | EST | 02 Dec 1969 | ||||
2 | 2:12:46 | Semretu | Assefa | Alemayehu | ETH | 18 Oct 1970 | |||
3 | 2:13:55 | Kenichi | Kawakubo | JPN | 27 Aug 1970 | ||||
4 | 2:13:59 | Vladimir | Tyamchik | BLR | 14 Dec 1973 | ||||
5 | 2:16:16 | Sebastian | Bürklein | GER | 24 Oct 1973 | ||||
6 | 2:16:22 | Artur | Osman | POL | 01 Mar 1970 | ||||
7 | 2:16:26 | Bekele | Dinka | ETH | 1975 | ||||
8 | 2:16:52 | Karol | Dolega | POL | 19 Jul 1963 | ||||
9 | 2:17:02 | Vladimir | Sivolobov | BLR | 1972 | ||||
10 | 2:17:09 | Abdessalam | Djilali | ALG | 29 Mar 1971 | ||||
11 | 2:17:35 | Haile | Korichu | ETH | 1968 | ||||
12 | 2:18:34 | Dirk | Schinkoreit | GER | 02 Oct 1973 | ||||
13 | 2:18:57 | David-William | Taylor | ENG | 09 Jan 1964 | ||||
14 | 2:19:15 | Becho | Tadesse | ETH | 1968 | ||||
15 | 2:19:19 | Andrey | Gordayev | Hardzeyeu | BLR | 07 Aug 1973 | |||
16 | 2:19:34 | Oleg | Otmakhov | RUS | 06 Nov 1966 | ||||
17 | 2:19:49 | Habib | Boukechab | GER | 01 Sep 1967 | ||||
19 | 2:23:49 | Francis | Mbiu | KEN | 06 Dec 1974 | ||||
23 | 2:28:35 | Daniel | Kipcheru | Komen | KEN | ||||
DNF | DNF | Michael | Fietz | GER | 13 Nov 1967 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Stephan | Freigang | GER | 27 Sep 1967 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Moulay-Ali | Ouadih | FRA | 08 Dec 1970 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Karel | David | CZE | 08 Feb 1964 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Josephat | Ndeti | KEN | 01 Apr 1973 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Peter | Ndirangu | KEN | 24 May 1971 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Mark | Flint | ENG | 19 Feb 1963 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Ville | Hautala | FIN | 19 Nov 1968 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Tadesse | Woldemeskle | ETH | 05 Oct 1972 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Wodajo | Bulti | ETH | 11 Mar 1957 |
Results (women)
Finished | Time | Flags | Given name | Surname | Alternate name | Citizenship | Birth date | Prize money | Actions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2:33:58 | Esther | Barmasai | KEN | 01 Jan 1968 | ||||
2 | 2:35:20 | Marie | Soderstrom | Lundberg | SWE | 21 Oct 1960 | |||
3 | 2:35:27 | Marzanna | Helbik | Ulidowska | POL | 11 Sep 1961 | |||
4 | 2:38:36 | Alla | Zadorozhnaya | BLR | 02 Apr 1972 | ||||
5 | 2:43:15 | Elisabeth | Krieg | Ruprecht Müller | SUI | 14 Mar 1961 | |||
6 | 2:45:49 | Anne | Hegvold | Bostad | NOR | 05 Jul 1966 | |||
7 | 2:49:23 | Külli | Pirksaar | Kaljus | EST | 22 Jan 1973 | |||
8 | 2:51:59 | Ulrike | Hoeltz | GER | 31 Mar 1961 | ||||
9 | 2:53:09 | Veronika | Ulrich | Rasic Badnjar | SER | 28 Feb 1968 | |||
10 | 2:55:45 | Birgit | Unterberger | Sonntag | GER | 24 Jan 1976 | |||
12 | 2:56:45 | Bianca | Meyer | GER | 24 Nov 1974 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Alla | Doudayeva | BLR | 13 Oct 1969 |