Results (men)
Finished | Time | Flags | Given name | Surname | Alternate name | Citizenship | Birth date | Prize money | Actions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23:30 | Enock | Mitei | Kipchirchir | KEN | 26 Nov 1980 | |||
2 | 23:45 | Benson | Barus | Kipchumba | KEN | 04 Jul 1980 | |||
3 | 23:50 | Godwin | Kororia | Jomo | KEN | 1980 | |||
4 | 23:56 | Paul | Kanda | Kangogo | KEN | 12 Dec 1974 | |||
5 | 23:58 | Benson | Cherono | Kipchumba | KEN | 30 Jun 1984 | |||
6 | 24:03 | Stephen | Rerimoi | KEN | 22 Dec 1973 | ||||
7 | 24:32 | David | Kilel | Kipkemboi | KEN | 1981 | |||
8 | 24:34 | El-Arbi | Haman | MAR | 01 Jan 1966 | ||||
9 | 24:40 | Mohamed | Driouche | ALG | 27 Jan 1970 | ||||
11 | 24:53 | Robert | Sigei | Kipngetich | KEN | 03 Jan 1982 | |||
12 | 24:55 | Michele | Gamba | ITA | 02 Oct 1972 | ||||
13 | 25:07 | Shem | Kororia | Siya | KEN | 25 Sep 1972 | |||
14 | 25:19 | Moses | Tanui | KEN | 20 Aug 1965 | ||||
15 | 25:21 | Josh | Cox | USA | 09 Aug 1975 | ||||
16 | 25:22 | Bernard | Mutai | KEN | 1978 | ||||
18 | 25:32 | Christopher | Kipkoech | Rutto | KEN | 1981 | |||
19 | 25:44 | Migidio | Bourifa | ITA | 31 Jan 1969 | ||||
22 | 26:04 | Giacomo | Leone | ITA | 10 Apr 1971 | ||||
23 | 26:29 | Alberico | diCecco | ITA | 19 Apr 1974 |
Results (women)
Finished | Time | Flags | Given name | Surname | Alternate name | Citizenship | Birth date | Prize money | Actions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27:14 | Maura | Viceconte | ITA | 03 Oct 1967 | ||||
2 | 27:23 | Alice | Chelangat | Nyerechi | KEN | 27 Dec 1976 | |||
3 | 28:00 | Nadia | Ejjafini | MAR | 08 Nov 1980 | ||||
4 | 28:14 | Marzena | Michalska | Piana | POL | 20 Oct 1975 | |||
5 | 28:19 | Gloria | Marconi | ITA | 31 Mar 1968 | ||||
6 | 29:23 | Romina | Ridolfi | ITA | 17 Sep 1978 | ||||
7 | 29:44 | Tiziana | diCrescenzo | ITA | 23 Jun 1975 | ||||
8 | 29:53 | Lyudmila | Petrova | RUS | 11 Jun 1966 | ||||
9 | 30:21 | Marcella | Mancini | ITA | 05 Sep 1971 | ||||
10 | 30:28 | Asha | Tonolini | ITA | 06 Apr 1979 |