Results (men)
Finished | Time | Flags | Given name | Surname | Alternate name | Citizenship | Birth date | Prize money | Actions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27:51.99 | Kamiel | Maase | NED | 20 Oct 1971 | ||||
2 | 29:04.85 | Koen | Raymaekers | NED | 31 Jan 1980 | ||||
3 | 29:05.08 | Matthew | O'Dowd | ENG | 15 Apr 1976 | ||||
4 | 29:10.32 | Vincent | Mulvey | IRL | 10 Feb 1978 | ||||
5 | 29:22.20 | Kaesa | Tadesse | ENG | 21 Aug 1974 | ||||
6 | 29:27.05 | Mark | Miles | ENG | 24 Mar 1977 | ||||
7 | 29:27.88 | Tuomo | Lehtinen | FIN | 02 Feb 1979 | ||||
8 | 29:38.07 | Robert | Denmark | ENG | 23 Nov 1968 | ||||
9 | 29:41.12 | Turo | Inkilainen | FIN | 21 Sep 1980 | ||||
10 | 29:43.11 | Nicholas | Jones | ENG | 10 Jul 1974 | ||||
11 | 29:44.95 | David-William | Taylor | ENG | 09 Jan 1964 | ||||
12 | 29:50.65 | Andres | Jones | WAL | 03 Feb 1977 | ||||
13 | 29:52.11 | Billy | Farquharson | ENG | 14 Apr 1975 | ||||
14 | 29:53.05 | Glen | Stewart | SCO | 07 Dec 1970 | ||||
15 | 29:53.92 | David | Wardle | ENG | 01 Oct 1975 | ||||
16 | 30:05.13 | Glynn | Tromans | ENG | 17 Mar 1969 | ||||
17 | 30:14.02 | Simo | Wannas | FIN | 08 Jan 1978 | ||||
19 | 30:23.98 | Andrew | Jones | ENG | 10 Oct 1978 | ||||
20 | 30:25.09 | Nicholas | Wetheridge | ENG | 11 Oct 1972 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Mohamed | Farah | Muktar | ENG | 23 Mar 1983 |
Results (women)
Finished | Time | Flags | Given name | Surname | Alternate name | Citizenship | Birth date | Prize money | Actions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 31:36.90 | Kathy | Butler | SCO | 22 Oct 1973 | ||||
2 | 31:45.14 | Hayley | Yelling | Higham | ENG | 03 Jan 1974 | |||
3 | 32:01.17 | Sylvia | Mosqueda | USA | 08 Apr 1966 | ||||
4 | 32:14.01 | Natalie | Harvey | Firth | ENG | 19 Jan 1975 | |||
5 | 33:00.31 | Collette | Fagan | SCO | 06 Jun 1982 | ||||
6 | 33:25.66 | Anja | Smolders | BEL | 02 Jun 1973 | ||||
7 | 34:53.10 | Beverley | Jenkins | ENG | 06 Feb 1970 | ||||
8 | 36:07.96 | Penny | Thackray | ENG | 18 Aug 1974 |