Results (men)
Finished | Time | Flags | Given name | Surname | Alternate name | Citizenship | Birth date | Prize money | Actions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2:06:37.7 | Sammy | Korir | KEN | 12 Dec 1971 | ||||
2 | 2:06:43.6 | Paul | Kirui | Kiprop | KEN | 05 Feb 1980 | |||
3 | 2:06:51.4 | Charles | Kibiwott | Seronei | KEN | 08 Aug 1974 | |||
4 | 2:08:45.0 | Dejene | Birhanu | ETH | 12 Dec 1980 | ||||
5 | 2:09:14.1 | Jackson | Koech | Mengich | KEN | 26 Dec 1978 | |||
6 | 2:09:25.8 | Salim | Kipsang | KEN | 22 Dec 1979 | ||||
7 | 2:09:41.0 | Christopher | Cheboiboch | Kangogo | KEN | 03 Mar 1977 | |||
8 | 2:10:04.1 | Thomas | Kiplitan | Kimaiyo | KEN | 15 Jun 1983 | |||
9 | 2:10:44.1 | Mesfin | Adimasu | Abebe | ETH | 05 Mar 1985 | |||
10 | 2:10:44.2 | Kamiel | Maase | NED | 20 Oct 1971 | ||||
11 | 2:11:30.7 | Kurao | Umeki | JPN | 30 Sep 1975 | ||||
12 | 2:13:09.0 | Francis | Kirwa | FIN | 28 Nov 1974 | ||||
13 | 2:13:43.1 | Jamal | Baligha | MAR | 11 Dec 1973 | ||||
14 | 2:15:24.7 | Luke | Kibet | Bowen | KEN | 12 Apr 1983 | |||
15 | 2:15:55.2 | Paulo-Jorge | Gomes | Caetano | POR | 15 May 1973 | |||
16 | 2:16:09.7 | Luis-Manuel | Feiteira | deJesus | POR | 21 Apr 1973 | |||
17 | 2:17:52.1 | Gudisa | Shentama | Kudama | ETH | 19 Jun 1980 | |||
18 | 2:17:54.0 | Sander | Schutgens | NED | 31 Dec 1975 | ||||
19 | 2:19:19.4 | Luke | Kipkosgei | KEN | 27 Nov 1975 | ||||
22 | 2:23:39.5 | Samson | Barmao | Kiprono | KEN | 17 Apr 1982 | |||
23 | 2:23:58.1 | Alfred | Shemveta | SWE | 19 Feb 1970 | ||||
24 | 2:24:35.7 | Igor | Shirin | RUS | |||||
25 | 2:25:09.4 | Pedro | Rens | BEL | 22 Sep 1978 | ||||
32 | 2:27:48.7 | Michael | Little | USA | 1976 | ||||
35 | 2:28:30.2 | Oleg | Otmakhov | RUS | 06 Nov 1966 | ||||
37 | 2:29:16.7 | Stefan | VanDenBroek | BEL | 16 Sep 1972 | ||||
38 | 2:29:22.6 | Michiel | Otten | NED | 26 Oct 1968 | ||||
55 | 2:35:58.7 | Augustus | Kavutu | Mbusya | KEN | 31 Dec 1977 |
Results (women)
Finished | Time | Flags | Given name | Surname | Alternate name | Citizenship | Birth date | Prize money | Actions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2:28:29.3 | Mindaye | Gishu | Tilahun | ETH | 18 Aug 1986 | |||
2 | 2:29:36.9 | Helena | Javornik | SLO | 26 Mar 1966 | ||||
3 | 2:31:52.9 | Isabel | Eizmendi | Perez | ESP | 15 Jun 1970 | |||
4 | 2:32:33.8 | Susanne | Hahn | Ritter | GER | 23 Apr 1978 | |||
5 | 2:33:23.8 | Tegla | Loroupe | KEN | 09 May 1973 | ||||
6 | 2:34:22.5 | Viktoriya | Klimina | RUS | 01 Mar 1976 | ||||
7 | 2:34:37.1 | Grazyna | Syrek | POL | 09 Jan 1972 | ||||
8 | 2:35:29.9 | Maria | Abel | Dieguez | ESP | 23 Oct 1974 | |||
9 | 2:37:02.2 | Anne-Mette | Aagaard | Walter | DEN | 11 Apr 1973 | |||
10 | 2:43:13.2 | Krystyna | Loonen | NED | 26 Jul 1970 | ||||
13 | 2:54:49.0 | Agnes | Hijman | NED | 17 Jan 1966 | ||||
27 | 3:08:37.5 | Sybille | Möllensiep | GER | 07 Jun 1962 |