Results (men)
Finished | Time | Flags | Given name | Surname | Alternate name | Citizenship | Birth date | Prize money | Actions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2:12:20 | Hassan Mubarak | Shami | Yatich Richard | QAT | 02 Dec 1980 | $12,615 | ||
2 | 2:15:15 | Japhet | Kosgei | Kipkorir | KEN | 20 Dec 1968 | |||
3 | 2:15:26 | Henry | Serem | KEN | 1977 | ||||
4 | 2:15:45 | Lahoussine | Mrikik | MAR | 07 Jun 1972 | ||||
5 | 2:15:57 | Richard | Kiprono | Mutai | KEN | 1975 | |||
6 | 2:16:18 | Shadrack | Kipchirchir | Maru | KEN | ||||
7 | 2:16:37 | Dejene | Nigussie | ETH | 1984 | ||||
8 | 2:16:41 | Michael | Buchleitner | AUT | 14 Oct 1969 | ||||
9 | 2:17:19 | Teferi | Wodajo | Kure | ETH | 27 Jan 1982 | |||
10 | 2:18:06 | Norman | Dlomo | RSA | 18 Apr 1975 | ||||
11 | 2:23:59 | Sergey | Lukin | RUS | 03 Jan 1975 | ||||
12 | 2:25:03 | Giovanni | Ruggiero | ITA | 19 Jan 1974 | ||||
13 | 2:26:38 | Kenneth | Tuwei | Cheruiyot | KEN | 1975 | |||
14 | 2:26:52 | Lambros | Zaragas | GRE | 19 Apr 1975 | ||||
15 | 2:26:52 | Joseph | Mutiso | Wambua | KEN | 1973 | |||
17 | 2:29:32 | Richard | Ngolepus | KEN | 1982 | ||||
18 | 2:30:28 | Feyissa | Tusse | ETH | 1979 | ||||
19 | 2:31:23 | Abdenacer | Hadjar | MAR | 1973 | ||||
29 | 2:39:30 | Erich | Kokaly | AUT | 08 Jan 1968 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Samson | Kandie | Kiplagat | KEN | 20 Apr 1971 | |||
DNF | DNF | Vincent | Kipsos | Kiprotich | KEN | 22 Jun 1976 | |||
DNF | DNF | Boniface | Usisivu | KEN | 05 Sep 1974 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Josiah | Thugwane | RSA | 15 Apr 1971 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Julius | Sugut | Kipkemboi | KEN | 1978 | |||
DNF | DNF | Mathew | Kiptoo | Cheboi | KEN | 1982 | |||
DNF | DNF | Zebedayo | Bayo | Amnaa | TAN | 20 May 1976 | |||
DNF | DNF | Jason | Mbote | KEN | 05 Jan 1977 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Robert | Stefko | CZE | 28 May 1968 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Charles | Omwoyo | KEN | 1962 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Edwin | Kipkorir | Kiptoo | KEN | 03 Sep 1989 | |||
DNF | DNF | Philip | Rugut | Kipsang | KEN | 18 May 1977 | |||
DNF | DNF | Joseph | Mbithi | Mutinga | KEN | 12 Dec 1975 | |||
DNF | DNF | Artur | Osman | POL | 01 Mar 1970 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Mykola | Rudyk | UKR | 20 Dec 1973 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Max | Wenisch | AUT | 24 Jun 1961 |
Results (women)
Finished | Time | Flags | Given name | Surname | Alternate name | Citizenship | Birth date | Prize money | Actions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2:31:40 | Florence | Barsosio | KEN | 11 Aug 1976 | $12,615 | |||
2 | 2:39:44 | Eva-Maria | Gradwohl | AUT | 29 Mar 1973 | ||||
3 | 2:47:04 | Ilona | Barvanova | UKR | 13 Aug 1972 | ||||
4 | 2:48:14 | Daniela | Bidmon | AUT | 11 Jan 1973 | ||||
5 | 2:49:13 | Nicole | Güldemeister | GER | 06 Oct 1982 | ||||
6 | 2:49:29 | Tanith | Maxwell | RSA | 02 Jun 1976 | ||||
DNF | DNF | Georgia | Ambatzidou | GRE | 19 Apr 1969 |