Results (men)
Finished | Time | Flags | Given name | Surname | Alternate name | Citizenship | Birth date | Prize money | Actions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 28:22 | Moses | Kigen | Kipkosgei | KEN | 10 Jan 1983 | |||
2 | 28:22 | Vincent | Krop | Nyemwai | KEN | 1984 | |||
3 | 28:23 | Abraham | Tandoi | KEN | 12 Dec 1974 | ||||
4 | 28:23 | James | Kiplagat | Kosgei | KEN | 1978 | |||
5 | 29:01 | Clement | Kibor | Koech | KEN | 1981 | |||
6 | 29:01 | Sander | Schutgens | NED | 31 Dec 1975 | ||||
7 | 29:23 | Tendai | Chimusasa | ZIM | 28 Jan 1971 | ||||
8 | 29:43 | Titus | Rotich | Kipkemboi | KEN | 21 May 1978 | |||
9 | 29:45 | Sebastian | Bürklein | GER | 24 Oct 1973 | ||||
10 | 30:11 | Abdelaziz | Bougra | MAR | 02 Feb 1966 | ||||
11 | 30:12 | Peter | VanHelden | BEL | 1978 | ||||
12 | 30:27 | Dominik | Burkhardt | GER | 26 Oct 1977 | ||||
13 | 30:45 | Abdessalam | Djilali | ALG | 29 Mar 1971 | ||||
15 | 31:14 | Christian | Knoblich | GER | 01 Oct 1976 |
Results (women)
Finished | Time | Flags | Given name | Surname | Alternate name | Citizenship | Birth date | Prize money | Actions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32:01 | Aniko | Kalovics | HUN | 13 May 1977 | ||||
2 | 32:13 | Eunice | Chepkorir | Chepkirui | KEN | 17 Feb 1982 | |||
3 | 32:14 | Luminita | Zaituc | GER | 09 Oct 1968 | ||||
4 | 32:59 | Linah | Cheruiyot | KEN | 01 Mar 1973 | ||||
5 | 33:46 | Elena | Samokhvalova | RUS | 21 Nov 1980 | ||||
6 | 34:20 | Adriana Rodica | Chirita | ROM | 28 Oct 1976 | ||||
7 | 35:11 | Alena | Mocariova | Kucerikova | SVK | 30 Apr 1964 | |||
8 | 35:19 | Jana | Bauckmannova | Kucerikova | CZE | 30 Apr 1964 | |||
9 | 35:20 | Susan | Chepkorir | Tiemet | KEN | 17 Jan 1979 | |||
10 | 35:36 | Petra | Maak | Sander | GER | 16 Jul 1964 | |||
11 | 35:38 | Tina | Tremmel | GER | 09 Jan 1981 | ||||
12 | 35:50 | Radka | Churanova | CZE | 03 Jun 1977 | ||||
13 | 35:52 | Jana | Klimesova | CZE | 31 Dec 1970 | ||||
14 | 36:04 | Christina | Mohr | GER | 08 Jan 1985 |