Race profile

TCS Amsterdam
Amsterdam NED
15 Oct 2017
Road
Marathon
Record quality course
Men: -129.56 sec (-3.07 sec/km)
Men: 716
Women: 686
Total: 11390
Amsterdam

Results (men)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 2:05:08.8 Lawrence Cherono KEN 07 Aug 1988
2 2:05:12.3 Norbert Kigen Kipkoech KEN 24 Jan 1993
3 2:05:25.1 Abraham Kiptum KEN 1989
4 2:05:38.4 Mule Wasihun Lakew ETH 20 Oct 1993
5 2:05:42.1 Amos Choge Kipruto KEN 1989
6 2:07:00.4 Laban Korir Kipngetich KEN 30 Dec 1985
7 2:07:30.0 Stephen Chebogut KEN 09 Jan 1985
8 2:07:38.9 Tesfaye Abera Dibaba ETH 31 Mar 1992
9 2:08:15.6 Abdi Nageeye NED 02 Mar 1989
10 2:08:25.5 Joseph Aperumoi Kachapin KEN 1990
11 2:08:50.8 Seboka Bira ETH 1994
12 2:09:27.5 Hillary Kipsambu KEN 1985
13 2:09:39.9 Mohamed Aychew Bantee SUD 23 Jul 1995
14 2:09:41.6 Luka Rotich Lobiwan KEN 16 Apr 1990
15 2:10:00.8 Augustino-Paule Sulle TAN 1978
16 2:10:15.0 Yitayal Atnafu Zerihun ETH 20 Jan 1993
17 2:10:50.5 Abu Geleta Ali ETH 1994
18 2:12:04.0 Meshack Koech TAN 1988
19 2:12:44.1 Jackson Kiprop UGA 20 Oct 1986
20 2:13:12.2 Ezekiel Chepkorom UGA 1992
21 2:13:31.3 Christopher Hamer AUS 02 Aug 1988
22 2:17:04.0 Reuben Lima Pkerker KEN 1987
23 2:19:35.1 Edwin deVries NED 11 Dec 1992
24 2:19:40.1 Melaku Birhan ETH 1997
27 2:22:44.2 Ian Kimpton ENG 08 Nov 1986
30? 2:24:46.9 Ambroise Uwiragiye RWA 31 Dec 1980
33? 2:29:14.1 Markus Ploner ITA 07 Nov 1980
38 2:32:25.8 Luca Tocco ITA 01 Jan 1986
50? 2:35:22.1 Pascal vanNorden NED 05 Sep 1972
85? 2:39:43.1 Louis-Philippe Garnier CAN 02 Nov 1964
87? 2:40:11.2 Hans Mygind Andersen DEN 30 Nov 1965
90? 2:40:55.8 Oleg Kharitonov RUS 13 Apr 1968
390? 2:59:19.3 John deRooij NED 02 Mar 1957
393? 2:59:44.7 Theo Woldberg NED 08 Feb 1957
920? 3:42:54.1 Koos Rademaker NED 28 May 1945
930? 3:50:02.5 Rob Boddeke NED 21 Jul 1944
932? 3:51:45.3 Shan Happe NED 23 Feb 1941
935? 3:55:21.0 Lex deBoer NED 23 Jun 1947
945? 4:04:26.2 Willem Landman NED 13 Oct 1937
955? 4:12:19.6 Jean-Paul Skura FRA 03 Jul 1936
960? 4:17:43.0 Jac vanRijn NED 1942
DNF DNF Zane Robertson NZL 14 Nov 1989
DNF DNF Wilson Chebet Kwambai KEN 12 Jul 1985
DNF DNF Albert Kangogo Kipkoskei KEN 1987
DNF DNF Sammy Kitwara Kirop KEN 26 Nov 1986
DNF DNF Edwin Koech Kipngetich KEN 15 May 1983

Results (women)

Finished Time Flags Given name Surname Alternate name Citizenship Birth date Prize money Actions
1 2:21:53.1 Tadalech Bekele Alemu ETH 11 Apr 1991
2 2:24:50.1 Gladys Cheshire Kiptagelai KEN 10 Dec 1994
3 2:25:22.1 Abreha Azmeraw Gedey ETH 1998
4 2:25:32.0 Viola Chelegat Kibiwot KEN 22 Dec 1983
5 2:26:25.1 Caroline Rotich Cheptanui KEN 13 May 1984
6 2:28:53.9 Megeretu Geletu Ifa ETH 1991
7 2:31:26.9 Kuftu Dadiso Tahir ETH 1995
8 2:31:31.3 Tejitu Daba Chalchissa BRN 20 Aug 1991
9 2:32:30.4 Giovanna Epis ITA 11 Oct 1988
10 2:34:11.3 Failuna Matanga Abdi TAN 28 Oct 1992
11 2:34:16 Caryl-Mair Jones WAL 04 Apr 1987
12 2:41:10.1 Aleksandra Morozova RUS 27 Feb 1990
13 2:44:20.7 Mireille Baart NED 08 Sep 1981
14 2:46:37.0 Aoife Cooke IRL 13 Sep 1986
15 2:49:03.6 Leticia daSilva Saltori BRA 28 Dec 1987
16 2:49:29.5 Bronwyn Hager AUS 02 Jun 1984
18 2:56:20.9 Carla Molinaro ENG 27 Jul 1984
30? 3:08:12.1 Louise Skak NOR 14 Feb 1976
100? 3:22:52.7 Cecile Jumelet van Heijningen NED 06 Jul 1957
110? 3:25:10.1 Ella Witjes NED 27 Feb 1957
115? 3:26:30.8 Jeannine Liebrand NED 22 Nov 1953
910? 4:19:31.0 Ria vanWeezep Brusche NED 19 Sep 1947
DNF DNF Genet Ayalew Kassahun ETH 31 Dec 1992